Important Notices

Medway Championships 2019

The Medway Championships will take place over the weekend of 2nd/3rd March 2019. The venue is The Howard Table Tennis Centre, Rainham.

Entry forms will be available in early 2019.

Gary Hentschel :

< Hide this notice >

Divisional Secretaries 2018/2019

Please note that the Divisional Secretaries are as follows:-

Premier Division:

Dave McAulay

Division One

Barry Roles

Division Two

Malcolm Kay

 

Please send your match scorecards to the appropriate Divisional Secretary directly following your match. 

Their full contact details are displayed in the contact area of this website under organisation.

Gary Hentschel :

< Hide this notice >

TTE Player Membership

To renew your Table Tennis England membership that will expire on 31st July, please follow this link: https://tabletennisengland.co.uk/membership/register-or-renew/player-membership/

All players registered for the coming MUST have paid their TTE membership fees and Medway League fee prior to competing in any match.

Gary Hentschel :

< Hide this notice >

Latest Results
Division Two on
Division Two on
Division Two on
Premier Division on
Division One on
Division One on
Featured Photos
Katie O'Dwyer Winner cadets
Harry Jones and Alex Low RU Junior Doubles
Harry Jones RU Juniors
Lennon MacLorg RU Cadets
Max Day and Jake Buckley Winner Junior Doubles
Jake Buckley Winner Juniors
Recent Match Reports

Upnor C (8 - 2) Chatham Furious

UPNOR  C  8  CHATHAM FURIOUS  2The main winner of this match were the net and edges.  I have never seen the net and edges hit so many times in one evening.  Seriously tho...

Full report and card

Written by: Malcolm Kay for match on

Rainham 5 (2 - 8) Boxley 3

RAINHAM  5  2  BOXLEY  3  8Both Keith Adams and Bob Mahon beat Jim Bradford but that was the only successes Rainham had all evening.  Jim managed to beat Steve Hayes in f...

Full report and card

Written by: Malcolm Kay for match on

Chatham Gannet (4 - 6) Upnor C

CHATHAM GANNET  4  UPNOR C  6Chatham's youngsters continue to improve and Jacob Goodchild got himself a good treble at the expense of Colin Hutchins, Peter Edwards, and, perhaps the mos...

Full report and card

Written by: Malcolm Kay for match on

Luton Invicta 2 (6 - 4) Sturdee 1

Allen Crowe was the star of the show, registering  a three leg maximum. .  Allen blew a sigh of relief,when his bogey player Neil LeMilliere,wasn't playing for Sturdee! . He was support...

Full report and card

Written by: David McAulay for match on

National News
Table Tennis England Head Office relocation
Table Tennis England have relocated to a new head office in Mi...
Be TT funding is helping Aireborough Community Table Tennis Club go from strength to strength and...
Table Tennis England is inviting independent groups to embed social table tennis into their commu...
Share This Page
Future Fixtures
Cliffe Woods 1 vs Rainham 1

Source: Premier Division

Source: Premier Division

Anchorians 2 vs Sturdee 1

Source: Premier Division

Upnor D vs Chatham Gannet

Source: Division Two

Luton Invicta 5 vs Anchorians 5

Source: Division Two

Source: Premier Division