Important Notices

Divisional Secretaries 2018/2019

Please note that the Divisional Secretaries are as follows:-

Premier Division:

Dave McAulay

Division One

Barry Roles

Division Two

Malcolm Kay

 

Please send your match scorecards to the appropriate Divisional Secretary directly following your match. 

Their full contact details are displayed in the contact area of this website under organisation.

Gary Hentschel :

< Hide this notice >

TTE Player Membership

To renew your Table Tennis England membership that will expire on 31st July, please follow this link: https://tabletennisengland.co.uk/membership/register-or-renew/player-membership/

All players registered for the coming MUST have paid their TTE membership fees and Medway League fee prior to competing in any match.

Gary Hentschel :

< Hide this notice >

Latest Results
Division One on
Division One on
Division One on
Premier Division on
Division One on
Division One on
Featured Photos
Katie O'Dwyer Winner cadets
Harry Jones and Alex Low RU Junior Doubles
Harry Jones RU Juniors
Lennon MacLorg RU Cadets
Max Day and Jake Buckley Winner Junior Doubles
Jake Buckley Winner Juniors
Recent Match Reports

Luton Invicta 3 (9 - 1) Rainham 3

 Luton Inv 3 fielded a strong line up for the visit of Rainham 3  and duly ran out 9-1 winners. Leigh Hickey played his 2nd Div 1 game of the week having also turned out for the 4th's, and t...

Full report and card

Written by: Barry Roles for match on

Anchorians 4 (9 - 1) Chatham Cumberland

Anchs 4 opened their Div 1 campaign with a 9-1 defeat of visitors Chatham Cumberland. The Chatham side can consider themselves very unfortunate as 6 of the games went to a decider and they lost the lo...

Full report and card

Written by: Barry Roles for match on

Howard 3 (3 - 7) Cliffe Woods 3

Howard 3 could only field 2 players when last Season's Div 2 Runners Up Cliffe Woods 3 came visiting and left with 7 points. Alex Clarke got the better of Trevor Mortley and old teammate Andy Larner b...

Full report and card

Written by: Barry Roles for match on

Luton Invicta 4 (2 - 8) Sturdee 2

Last Season's Div 2 Champions Sturdee look like they are set for another promotion push winning their opening fixture 8-2 away  against Luton Invicta 4. Mike Porter was the Player of the Match wi...

Full report and card

Written by: Barry Roles for match on

National News
Boll ends Pitchford’s European dream
Top seed Timo Boll ended Liam Pitchford’s hopes of a Eur...
Commonwealth silver medallist Kim Daybell (men’s class 10) and two of the British Para Table Tenn...
Sam Walker and his Danish partner Tobias Rasmussen have taken out the fifth seeds to storm into t...
Share This Page
Future Fixtures
Sturdee 1 vs Cliffe Woods 1

Source: Premier Division

Rainham 1 vs Boxley 1

Source: Premier Division

Sturdee 2 vs Anchorians 4

Source: Division One

Rainham 5 vs Upnor C

Source: Division Two

Boxley 3 vs Upnor D

Source: Division Two

Anchorians 2 vs Cliffe Woods 2

Source: Premier Division